Advanced and Ideal Featured Optical Fiber Interconnect Products | TheFibers Inc
home e_mail Korean
companyproductsR&Dcontact
     PushCleaner
     Fiber Optic Cleaner
     FTS
     Fiber Thermal Stripper
     HUXCleaner¢â
     Ferrule Cleaner
     ReelClean500¢â
     Connector Cleaner
     Scopleaner¢â
     Cleaner Combined Scope
     HUXScope¢â
     Fiber Optic Inspector
     Fiber Checker
     Visual Fault Locator
     CWDM/DWDM Power Meter
     OCPM-18 & ODPM-48
     Power Meter
     mPM-100 & WPM & 3¥ëPON
     OFA-P Series
     Optical Fixed Attenunators
     FIC Series
     Field Installable Connectors
     Huxsaver¢â
     3G Core Saving Module
     Huxtuncord¢â
     Optical Tuned Patchcords
 

OFA-P Series Optical Fixed Attenunators



OFA-P Series Optical Fixed Attenunators

Special Features
+ Fast Delivery : TheFibers's lead time is al ways within 1-3 days (Max.1week).
+ All Kind of Attenuators : PC/APC, SM/MM, Plug/In-Line, SC/FC/ST/LC/MTRJ,
  1dB to 30dB.
+ Complied with Telcordia (GR-910-CORE and GR-1221-CORE).
+ Vidual Test All by 800X : Three Times (After Polishing, Before Assembly,
  Before Delivery)
+ 100% Geometrical Inspection : Radius(10-25mm/PC), Offset(0-50um), Fiber
  Height(+/-50nm)High Optical Power Endurance up to 1000mW(=1W)
  All Premium Type / Over 500 matings

Ordering Information
P/N: OFA-P-SU-S050-P
OFA: Optical Fixed Attenuator
P: Male-Female Type
SU:SC/UPC (FU:FC/UPC, SA:SC/APC, FA:FC/APC, TU:ST/UPC, LU:LC/UPC)
S: Singlemode 9/125um (M: Multimode 50/125um, G: 62.5/125um)
050: Attenuation 5dB (example, 100:10dB, 150:15dB, 200:20dB)
P: Premium Grade

Note : Basically, all attenuator types of Thefibers are the Premium, Zirconia Sleeve, Doped attenuation fiber type and are well suited for fiber amplifier, DWDM and telecommunications equipment.

 
Attenuation Value                                  0.5dB ~ 30dB
Premium
Return Loss
UPC                                 >55dB
APC                                 >65dB
Attenuation Accuracy
1 ~ 7 dB                          ¡¾ 0.5dB
8 ~ 12 dB                        ¡¾ 0.7dB
13 ~ 17 dB                       ¡¾ 1.0dB
13 ~ 17 dB                       ¡¾ 1.0dB
Maximum Optical Input Power                   1000mW
Polarization Dependent Loss                     ¡Â 0.1dB
Operating Temperature Range                   -40 to 75 ¡É
Storage Temperature Range                     -40 to 85 ¡É
Humidity                                                   95%RH


Fiber Optic | Optical Fiber | Fiber Optic Cleaner | Optical Fiber Cleaner | Fiber Optic Inspector | Fiber Optic Microscope | Fiber Connector Cleaner | Fiber Connector Inspector | Fiber Optic Inspection | Optical Fiber Stripper | Optical Power Meter | Optical Attenuator Patchcord
Tuning Technology
Interconnect Products
Application Products
TV Interview
TV Interview